Bridge Results

 

Bridge Club Results 2016/17

20th March The Patsy O’Hara Trophy.

Results will be announced at the Captain’s Dinner on 10th April.

 

13th March 2017

North/South                                  East/ West

1 . M. Mc Gowan & S.Gillen             1. =  T. and A.Daly / P O’Hara & C.Johnson

2. K.Kennedy & M.Flanagan

3. M. Kennedy & G.Hynes               3. M.Costello & C.Gill

 

6th March . Claire Griffin Trophy

Results will be announced at Captain’s Dinner.

27th Feb.2017

North/South                                      East/West

  1. M.Heraughty & C.Johnson        1. H.Demmel & J.Hargadon
  2. O.Bodeker & P.Keyes                 2. C.Lappin & K.Hegarty
  3. M.Kennedy & S.Gillen                3. T & A.Daly
  4. P.Neiland & A.Flanagan             4. A.Harrison & P.Mulcahy

 

20th Feb  Charity Drive .

North/South                                        East/West

  1. M.Dufficy & G.Hynes              1. M.Heraughty & C.Johnson
  2. A.Flanagan & P.Neiland          2. G.Mc Cafferty & B.Pugh
  3. O.Bodeker & P.Keyes              3. E.Canning & O.Williams

13th Feb 2017

North/South                                         East/West

  1. G.Hynes & M.Dufficy            1. E.Carty & M.Sherlock
  2. M.McGowan & S.Gillen         2. H.Gillen & J.Noonan
  3. O.Bodeker & P.Keyes            3. K.Kennedy & M.Flanagan

6th Feb.2017  SimPairs

Club Results below, National results on ECatsBridge (2017 CBAI pairs Monday)

North/South                                        East/West

  1. A.McGill & P.Neiland              1. O.Bodeker & P.Keyes
  2. M.Heraughty & C.Johnson     2. B.Johnson & H.Clarke
  3. M.McGowan & M.Brennan     3. G.Mc Cafferty & P.Kilcawley.

30th Jan 2017

North/South                                           East/West

  1. M. Heraughty & C.Johnson      1. A.Soden & A.Mullen
  2. = M.Dufficy & G.Hynes             2.  T & A. Daly

=     O.Bodeker & P.Keyes              3. P.Kilcawley & G.McCafferty

4.   M.Burgess & O.Bourne              4. M.Brennan & M.McGowan

 

 

23rd. Jan. 2017

North/South                                       East/West

  1. O.Bodeker & P.Keyes               1. P.Kilcawley & G.McCafferty
  2. M.Kennedy & M.Dufficy           2. T. & A. Daly
  3. S.Gillen & L.Carty                     3. H.Clarke & M.Heraughty
  4. M.Burgess & O.Bourne            4. H.Gillen & A.Flanagan

16th Jan 2017

North/South                                        East/West

  1. M.Kennedy & M.Cullen             1.  A. & T. Daly
  2. O.Bodeker & P.Keyes                 2. E.Canning & L.Carty
  3. G.Hynes & M.Dufficy              3.  M.Heraughty & P.O’Hara
  4. K.Keane & T.Godsell                4.  A.Mullen & A.Soden-Pugh

9th Jan 2017

North/South                                         East/West

  1. P.Neiland & A.Flanagan               1.  P.Kilcawley & G.McCafferty
  2. L.Carty & S.Gillen                          2. A.Soden & A.Mullen

3.=K.Keane & T.Godsell                   3. A. & T. Daly

3.  = J.O’Brien & R.Walsh                 4. O.Williams & E.Canning

Captain Olive and committee wish all members a Happy Christmas and Bridge resumes on 9th Jan.

 

Winter League Results

  1. Patsy O’Hara
  2. O.Bourne
  3. P.Kilcawley
Una Gleeson Trophy Results
1. S.Gillen & C.Johnson
2. J.Hargadon & H.Demmel
3. A.Mc Gill & P.O’Hara
4. O.Bodeker & P.Keyes

12th Dec.2016

Results of the Turkey Competition announced at the Christmas Party.

  1. O.Bodeker & P.Keyes
  2. R.Walsh & J.O’Brien
  3. P.O’Hara & A.Mc Gill
  4. M.Heraughty & C.Johnson

 

5th Dec.2016

North/South                                       East/West

  1. K.Keane & T.Godsell                  1. T & A.Daly
  2. M.McGowan & M.Brennan       2. A.Pugh & A.Mullen
  3. O.Bodeker & P.Keyes                 3. E.Canning & O.Williams
  4. K.Kennedy & M.Flanagan          4. C.Lappin & K.Hegarty

21st & 28th  Nov. 2016

Rounds  2 & 3 of League

14th Nov.2016

North/South                                         East/West

  1. M.Dufficy & G.Hynes                 1. H.Clarke & B.Johnson
  2. M.McGowan & S.Gillen              2. E.Canning & O.Williams
  3. = N.Faul & M.Kennedy /            3. P.Kilcawley & G.Mc Cafferty
           = C.Johnson & P.O’Hara            4. M.Costello & C.Gill

7th Nov. 2016

Round 1 of League, results of League at Christmas Party.

31st Oct.2016

North/South                                          East/West

  1. A.McGill & P.O’Hara               1. E.Canning & O.Williams
  2. K.Keane & T.Godsell               2. M.Dufficy & S.Gillen
  3. L.Carty & P.Kilcawley             3. T & A.Daly

 

24th Oct.2016

North/South                                            East/West

  1. P.Kilcawley & J.O’Brien          1. G.Hynes & M.Dufficy
  2. M.Burgess & O.Bourne             2. K.Kennedy & M.Flanagan
  3. C.Johnson & M.Heraughty       3. A. & T.Daly
  4. P.Neiland & A.Flanagan           4. J.Noonan & H.Gillen

17th Oct.2016

North/South                                             East/West

  1. S.Gillen & C.Gill                           1. A.Mullen & A.Soden
  2. M.Heraughty & C. Johnson        2. H.Demmel & J.Hargadon
  3. M.Dufficy & G.Hynes                  3. S. McMunn & B.Pugh

11th Oct.2016 ( Tuesday)

North/South                                               East/West

  1. O.Williams & E.Canning             1. P.Kilcawley & G.McCafferty
  2. P.Keyes & O.Bodeker                  2. M.Crowe & A.Claffey
  3. S.Gillen & M.McGowan              3. B.Pugh & S.Mc Munn

 

3rd. Oct. 2016

North/South                                               East/West

  1. C.Johnson & M.Heraughty           1. P.Kilcawley & G.McCafferty
  2.  A.Flanagan & P.Neiland               2. C.Gill & M.Costello
  3. =O.Bodeker & P.Keyes                 3. B.Johnson & H.Clarke

3.   = K.Keane & T.Godsell

3.  = H.Demmel & A. Mc Gill

 

 

26th Sept 2016

Una Gleeson Tournament Trophy- Results will be announced at Christmas Party

 

 

19th Sept 2016

North/South                                            East/West

  1. P.Neiland & A.Flanagan             1. P.O’Hara & A.McGill
  2. P.Kilcawley & G.Mc Cafferty     2. O.Williams & E.Canning
  3. =M.Burgess & O.Bourne            3. A.& T Daly

= T.Godsell & K.Keane                4. H.Demmel & J.Hargadon

 

12th Sept 2016

North/South                                              East/West

  1. M.Heraughty & C.Johnson         1. H.Demmel & J.Hargadon
  2. M.Dufficy & G.Hynes                  2. A.Soden & A.Mullen
  3. P.Neiland & A.Flanagan              3. M.Sherlock & L.Carty

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

[/column2]

 


 

 

 

 

[/column2_last